Roblox Music Codes: Best Song IDs, Rap

Roblox is a platform for creators to develop and share their game creations. It is also a great place to find awesome music to listen to while you play.

Roblox also allows you to change your background music at any time.

That way you won’t get bored listening to the same thing over and over again.

What Are Roblox Music ID Codes?

Roblox music codes are numerical codes that you can use to play a specific song in the game.

You can use these Roblox song IDs to listen to music inside the Roblox games.

Each Roblox game has its own soundtrack that you can listen to while you play.

However, there are also some Roblox games that allow you to use your own custom music.

In order to do this, you will need to know the Roblox music code for the song that you want to play.

There are many ways to find Roblox music codes. The easiest way is to just go to a search engine and type in “Roblox Music Codes” and you’ll come up with articles like this.

There are many benefits of using Roblox music codes, including:

– You can listen to your favorite songs while you play Roblox games.

– Roblox music codes are easy to remember and use.

– Roblox music codes are a great way to get new and popular songs into your Roblox games.

– Roblox music codes can help you get more exposure for your game creations.

Roblox Music Codes List

Below are some lists of Roblox music codes.

These codes come preloaded with different types of genres, which include Pop, Rock, Rap, Hip Hop, and many more.

Song / Music Roblox ID Codes (2022)
XXXTentacion – Riot 1535396055
Juice WRLD – All Girls Are the Same 2302455994
Woman – Doja Cat 7057870523
Super Loud Bypassed Audio 7141156863
Astronaut In The Ocean – Masked Wolf 6422642623
Industry Baby – Lil Nas X, Jack Harlow 7081437616
Wrap Me In Plastic (Nightcore) 2631240760
Mexican National Anthem 144844609
Youngeen Ace – Who I Smoke 6754751922
Spooky Scary Skeletons – Andrew Gold 177276825
DaBaby – Suge 3689926074
Gas Gas Gas – Manuel 1227978438
Castaways – The Backyardigans 6831466138
Doja Cat – Need To Know 6940413841
Earthworm Sally Theme Song 2712351311
Shinzou wo Sasageyo – Attack on Titan Season 2 5698243908
24KGoldn – Mood 5519565135
Bloody Stream – Kazusou Oda, Coda 1031380033
Caramella Girls – Caramelldansen Swedish Original 4903029140
Trench Boy – Gutterboysouz 6697881188
NLE CHOPPA – CAMELOT (FULL SONG) 5157505680
Anime Thighs – Mc Virgin 5923135146
Lil Peep – Lil jeep 1308037387
Rick Astley – Never Gonna Give You Up 4581203569
Ckay – Love Nwantiti [SLOWED] 7453158420
NAV – Don’t Need Friends Feat. Lil Baby 5926402857
JOJO Golden Wind Giorno’s Theme – Roblox ID 4417688795
Powfu – Death Bed Roblox ID 3852221223
Look at Me (Bass Boosted) 1358006396
Lil Mosey – Blueberry Faygo 3266991752
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Nba Youngboy – How I been 6058198657
Undertale – Megalovania Roblox ID 787647971
Flo Rida – You Spin Me Right Round 145799973
OMAE WA MOU – ROBLOX ID 4083383866
Girl In Red – Girls 5257982170
JOJO GOLDEN WIND GIORNO’S THEME – ROBLOX ID 4417688795
Lil RiceField – Trapanese 5068124648
NIGHTCORE – DARKSIDE ROBLOX ID 2318568158
xKore – Dead (feat. Gravity) – Moaning 587078945
Tokyo Drift Roblox ID 1836780219
Attack on Titan – Theme Song 6746211578
Bad Guy – Billie Eilish 3017157406
Melanie Martinez – PLAY DATE 2165354986
No No Square – Jack Shore Roblox ID 4973639045
Old Town Road Roblox ID 2862170886
Luna La La La (Really Loud Music) The Loud House 5686970831
Pinkfong – Baby Shark Roblox ID 1000388087
Conan Gray – Heather Roblox Song ID 5225992930
Billie Eilish – Lovely 2294220435
Kana Hanazawa – Renai Circulation Roblox ID Code 1279841774
Cradles – Sub Urban Roblox ID 2908721473
DaBaby – Rockstar Roblox ID 4920228588
XXXTENTACION – LOOK AT ME (Y2K TRAP REMIX) 742075749
Lucid Dreams – Juice WRLD ID 3956963046
JASON DERULO – SAVAGE LOVE ROBLOX ID 5043596438
ELYOTTO – SUGAR CRASH! 5914756563
JUICE WRLD – All Girls Are the Same Roblox ID 2302455994
NOISESTORM – CRAB RAVE ROBLOX ID 1665200729
Pop Smoke – She Got A Thing 4745066467
Fishy On Me – Tiko Roblox ID Code 4908301571
Legends Never Die – Against The Current 1668634431
Sunflower – Post Malone, Swae Lee 2733151293
It’s Raining Tacos – Parry Gripp 185529776
Your New Boyfriend – Wilbur Soot 6074093141
Blood in the Water – Grandson 1839986418
Chug Jug With You – Leviathan 6429721293
Eyes Blue Like The Atlantic – Sista 1279570884
La Chona – Los Tucanes de Tijuana 799390948
XXXTENTACION – MOONLIGHT Roblox ID 1678047143

How to use Roblox music codes in your game

These are the steps:

  • Open up any Roblox game that lets you play music on a boombox.
  • Go into your Boombox window to listen to a popular tune.
  • Now copy and paste the desired Roblox ID code from our list.
  • Once the code is put in, your song will start playing.

Roblox Music Codes – FAQs

Q: How do I get Roblox music codes?

A: You can find Roblox music codes by searching for “Roblox Music Codes” on a search engine.

You can also find Roblox song IDs on websites that list popular Roblox songs.

Q: What are Roblox ID codes?

A: Roblox ID codes are numerical codes that you can use to play a specific song in the game.

You can use these Roblox song IDs to listen to music inside the Roblox games.

Q: What are the benefits of using Roblox music codes?

A: There are many benefits of using Roblox music codes, including:

You can listen to your favorite songs while you play Roblox games Roblox music codes are easy to remember and use Roblox music codes are a great way to get new and popular songs into your Roblox games Roblox music codes can help you get more exposure for your game creations.

Conclusion

Now that you know what Roblox music codes are and how to use them, go out and start listening to your favorite songs while you play Roblox games!

You might also want to check out our other Roblox lists, such as Roblox Decal IDs.

Software Blade

SoftwareBlade.com covers today's software and tomorrow's emerging technology.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.